• Transform magazine
  • November 23, 2020

Top

North America

The shortlist

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THOSE SHORTLISTED IN THE TRANSFORM AWARDS NORTH AMERICA 2020

Best use of a visual property

Acertitude and Brandpie

Celestial Seasonings and CBX

Dianomi and Living Group

Mighty Healthy and CBX

Project Management Institute and Superunion

Thrivent and Prophet

 

Best brand architecture solution

Project Management Institute and Superunion

Purina and CBX

 

 

Best use of copy style or tone of voice

Bromley's For Men and CBX

Move United and Superunion

Thrivent and Prophet

 

Best brand experience

Save Mart & Shook Kelley

The Chicago Bears and HOK

 

Best use of packaging

Clorox and CBX

General Mills and Pearlfisher

Land O Lakes and CBX

Live Real Farms and CBX

Seedlip and Pearlfisher

Tangible Play and Pearlfisher

 

Best wayfinding or signage

Colorado State Capitol and ArtHouse Design

 

Best use of audio brand

Deloitte and amp GmbH

Nickelodeon’s Noggin and Audio UX

USA Today and Audio UX

USAA and Sixieme Son

what3words and Audio UX

 

 

Best use of typography

Dianomi and Living Group

General Mills and Pearlfisher

Move United and Superunion

United Community Schools and Ultravirgo

Wheatley Ranch and Designhouse

 

 

Best implementation of a brand development project

Ayming and Kimpton Creative

L3Harris and Thackway McCord

MetLife and Prophet

 

 

Best internal communication during a brand development project

Project Management Institute and Superunion

 

Best creative strategy

Hello Bello and Brains On Fire

Littler and DeSantis Breindel

Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra and Brandpie

Move United and Superunion

Project Management Institute and Superunion

 

 

Best brand evolution

ASSA ABLOY - Yale and GW+Co

General Mills and Pearlfisher

Land O Lakes and CBX

Thornton Tomasetti and DeSantis Breindel

Thrivent and Prophet

 

Best strategic or creative development of a new brand

Happy little plants and CBX

Hello Bello and Brains On Fire

Move United and Superunion

Vicinity Energy and DeSantis Breindel

 

 

Best development of a new brand within an existing brand portfolio

Applegate and CBX

Choice Hotels and Labbrand

Mastercard ID and Tenet Partners

Wakefern and Pearlfisher

 

 

Best naming strategy

Choice Hotels and Labbrand

Move United and Superunion

Onto and Thackway McCord

WomenLift Health and Catchword Branding

 

 

Best corporate rebrand following a merger or acquisition

L3Harris and Thackway McCord

Move United and Superunion

Onto and Thackway McCord

Quaker Houghton and DeSantis Breindel

Voyant Beauty and 50,000feet

 

 

Best brand development project to reflect changed mission, values or positioning

ASSA ABLOY - Yale and GW+Co

Dianomi and Living Group

Five Lakes and Solid Branding                    

iMerit and Sköna Advertising

Project Management Institute and Superunion

Scholle IPN

 

 

Best brand consolidation

Purina and CBX

 

Best rebrand of a digital property

Dianomi and Living Group

 

Best visual identity by a charity, NGO or not-for-profit 

International Labour Organization and Ultravirgo

Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra and Brandpie

Move United and Superunion

United Community Schools and Ultravirgo

 

Best visual identity from the engineering and manufacturing sector

ASSA ABLOY - Yale and GW+Co

Onto and Thackway McCord

Scholle IPN

 

Best visual identy from the financial services sector

BBVA and 50,000feet

Katapult and Monigle

The Provident Bank and Solid Branding

Thrivent and Prophet

 

Best visual identity from the food and beverage sector

Celestial Seasonings and CBX

Seedlip and Pearlfisher

Sonic Drive-In and ChangeUp

Straus Family Creamery

 

Best visual identity from the healthcare and pharmaceuticals sector

Beth Israel Lahey Health and Uffindell

Five Lakes and Solid Branding

Merck and Coley Porter Bell

 

Best visual identity from the industrial and basic materials sector                           

IFF and Monigle

 

Best visual identity from the lifestyle and wellbeing sector

Mighty Healthy and CBX

 

Best visual identity from the professional services sector

Acertitude and Brandpie

Cella and Monigle

Project Management Institute and Superunion

 

Best visual identiy from the retail sector

Wakefern and Pearlfisher

 

Best visual identity from the sports, travel, leisure and tourism sector                  

Monumental Sports and Entertainment and Brandpie

 

Best visual identity from the technology, media and telecommunications sector             

Dianomi and Living Group

 

 

The winners of the ‘Best overall visual identity’ and the ‘Grand Prix’ will be announced on the night.

 

Sponsors

Align your brand with this global celebration honoring brand development and rebranding. We have a number of sponsorship options available to you. Call us to find out more. 

 

Andrew Thomas, publishing editor of Transform magazine and founder of the Transform Awards

email: athomas@transformmagazine.net

call: +44 (0)20 3950 5356

Supporting Partners

Are you interested in supporting the Transform Awards? 

Get in touch with Andrew Thomas, publishing editor of Transform Magazine and Awards, using the details below.

email: athomas@transformmagazine.net

call: +44 (0)20 7498 7008