• Transform magazine
  • November 23, 2020

Top

ANZ

The shortlist

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THOSE SHORTLISTED IN THE TRANSFORM AWARDS ANZ 2020

Best use of a visual property

Billy Blue College of Design and SomeOne Sydney

Business Australia and Principals

Chapman Tripp and Iceberg

FIVEX and Theola

The Practice Wellbeing Centre and SomeOne Sydney

 

Best brand architecture solution

Climate Active and the Contenders

Healius and FutureBrand

Network 10 and Principals

 

Best use of copy style or tone of voice

Australian Red Cross Lifeblood and Principals

Denada and Frost Collective

HG Developments and Theola

Protecht and StartsWithA

Stride and Principals

 

Best brand experience

Chada Pty Ltd and Ludbrook Agency

OzHarvest and Frost Collective

Samsung and Jack Morton Australia

Torrens University Australia and VCCP

                                                      

Best use of packaging

Coca-Cola (Baker Halls) and Culture&Theory

Coca-Cola (Voyage) and Culture&Theory

KeepCup and Frost Collective

Telstra Corporation Limited and Birdstone Collective

The Bee Society and Quentosity

 

Best wayfinding or signage

Bondi to Manly Walk and Principals

The Star Entertainment Group and THERE

 

Best use of typography

The Lester Prize and Block

The Urban Developer and Theola

 

Best place or nation brand

Fivex and Theola

HG Developments and Theola

West Coast Council and For The People

 

PROCESS

Best internal communication of during a brand development project

PSMA and Principals

 

Best implementation of a brand development project

ASIC Moneysmart and Designate

West Coast Council and For The People

 

Best creative strategy

Coca-Cola Amatil and Culture&Theory

Halaxy and The Contenders

Te Kupenga and re brand

West Coast Council and For The People

 

Best brand evolution

Australian National Maritime Museum and Frost Collective

Bean Supreme and Principals

Billy Blue College of Design and SomeOne Sydney

IXL and BrandOpus (Australia)

Vocus and FutureBrand

 

Best strategic or creative development of a new brand

Coca-Cola Amatil and Culture&Theory

Maridulu Budyari Gumal and SunnySideUp

Motzza and DigiGround

Pollination Group and Frost Collective

Will and DesignStudio

 

Best naming strategy

Australian Red Cross Lifeblood and Principals

Climate Active and The Contenders

Halaxy and The Contenders

Stride and Principals

The Practice and SomeOne Sydney

 

TYPE

Best corporate rebrand following a merger or acquisition

Te Kupenga and re brand

 

Best brand development project to reflect changed mission, values or positioning

CEFC and Designate

Dianomi and Living Group

Jacobs Douwe Egberts NZ and Studio Six

 

Best rebrand of a digital property

Dianomi and Living Group

Network 10 and Principals

 

Best visual identity by a charity, NGO or not-for-profit

Orygen and FutureBrand

Te Kupenga and re brand

The Lester Prize and Block

The Oranges Toolkit and Folk

 

Best visual identity from the education sector

Billy Blue College of Design and SomeOne Sydney

Go1 and DesignStudio

Media Design School and SomeOne Sydney

 

Best visual identity from the energy and utilities sector

CEFC and Designate

Horizon Oil and THERE

 

Best visual identity from the engineering and manufacturing sector

Sharvain Projects and Folk

 

Best visual identity from the financial services sector

CEFC and Designate

 

Best visual identity from the food and beverage sector

Bean Supreme and Principals

Coca-Cola Amatil (Baker Halls & Co) and Culture&Theory

Mondelez Australia and Bulletproof Design

NON and The Company You Keep

 

Best visual identity from the healthcare and pharmaceuticals sector

Halaxy and The Contenders

Maridulu Budyari Gumal and SunnySideUp

The Practice and SomeOne Sydney

 

Best visual identity from the lifestyle and wellbeing sector

RISE - AXA Investments Managers and Hundredweight

 

Best visual identity from the professional services sector

Chapman Tripp and Iceberg

Kinspace and Louise Agency

Will and DesignStudio

 

Best visual identity from the public sector

ASIC Moneysmart and Designate

Australian National Maritime Museum and Frost Collective

Climate Active and The Contenders

 

Best visual identity from the real estate, construction and facilities management sector

101 Collins - AXA Investment Managers and Hundredweight

Formspace and Hundredweight

RISE - AXA Investment Managers and Hundredweight

The Urban Developer and Theola

 

Best visual identity from the sports, travel, leisure and tourism sector

New Zealand Cricket and Culture&Theory

Ovolo Hotels and THERE

 

Best visual identity from the transport and logistics sector

Formspace and Hundredweight

 

 

The winners of the ‘Best overall visual identity’ and the ‘Grand Prix’ will be announced on the night.

 

Sponsors

Align your brand with this global celebration honoring brand development and rebranding. We have a number of sponsorship options available to you. Call us to find out more. 

 

Andrew Thomas, publishing editor of Transform magazine and founder of the Transform Awards

email: athomas@transformmagazine.net

call: +44 (0)20 3950 5356

Supporting Partners

Are you interested in supporting the Transform Awards? 

Get in touch with Lauren Ditcher, Events manager, using the details below.

email: lditcher@transformmagazine.net

call: +44 (0)20 3950 5356