• Transform magazine
  • April 24, 2017

Top

Europe

2015 transform awards

CONTENT

Best use of a visual property

Gold - Baku and SomeOne

Silver - Oryx Energies and Handsome Brands

Bronze - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Bronze - Wilfords and Ideas Factory

Highly commended - Antler and Mammal and The Cernis Collective

Highly commended – Aston University Careers and Placements and IE Design Consultancy

Highly commended - East Village and Small Back Room

 

alt

Best brand architecture solution

Gold - Canary Wharf Group and Sutton Young

Silver - TT Electronics and Emperor

Bronze - Connect Group PLC and Creative Leap

Highly commended - IHTSDO and Nucleus

 

alt

Best brand experience

Gold - Wellcome Collection and True North

Silver - Duke St. Emporium, Jigsaw Group and Dalziel and Pow Design Consultants

Bronze - Cluttons and Industry

Highly commended - Design Management Institute and Lippincott

 

 

alt

Best use of packaging

Gold - Monty Bojangles and Springetts Brand Design Consultants

Silver - OPPO and Landor Associates

Highly commended - Gallina Blanca and Branward

 

alt

Best use of audio branding

Gold - Burkhardtsmaier and why do birds

Silver - Deutsche Bahn AG and why do birds

Silver - Unibail-Rodamco, Nova Lund and Radja Sound Design Agency

Bronze - Ehrmann AG and iV2

 

 

alt

PROCESS

Best external relations during a brand development project

Gold - Sage

Silver - International Association of Oil & Gas Producers and Bisqit

Highly commended - Bluewater and Rocket Content Marketing

 

alt

Best implementation of a brand development project across multiple markets

Gold - Oryx Energies and Handsome Brands

Silver - Oettinger Davidoff Group and DewGibbons + Partners and Johnny Fearless

Silver - Sage

Bronze - HealthcareUK and Appetite Consultancy

Highly commended - Petainer and The House

Highly commended - Bluewater and Rocket Content Marketing

 

alt

STRATEGY

Best creative strategy

Gold - Airbnb and DesignStudio

Silver - Relish, UK Broadband and Turquoise Branding

Silver - Veyo and Industry

Bronze - University of Reading and Bell Integrated Communications

Highly commended - Murata and Living Group

Highly commended - Sage

alt

Best implementation of a brand development project

Gold - intu and Landor Associates

Gold - Sage

Silver - Fitness First and The Clearing

Bronze - University of Reading and Bell Integrated Communications

Highly commended - Cancer Research UK and SomeOne

Highly commended - Capsticks and David Carroll & Co

alt
alt

Best brand evolution

Gold - Fitness First and The Clearing

Silver - Cambridge Literary Festival and Fishburn

Silver - One Feeds Two and The Clearing

Bronze - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Bronze - Southwest Airlines and Lippincott

Highly commended - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Highly commended - Sage

alt

Best strategic/creative development of a new brand

Gold - Oettinger Davidoff Group and DewGibbons + Partners and Johhny Fearless

Silver - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Silver - Relish, UK Broadband and Turquoise Branding

Bronze - Balfour Beatty WorkSmart and The Workroom

Bronze - Halfords and Springetts Brand Design Consultants

Highly commended – Rapport Guest Service and FRASERS

Highly commended - Veyo and Industry

alt

TYPE

Best corporate rebrand following a merger or acquisition

Gold - Simplyco and Studio North

Gold - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Silver - Connect Group PLC and Creative Leap

Bronze - DNVGL and Landor Associates

Highly commended - Bluewater and Rocket Content Marketing

alt
alt

Best brand development project to reflect changed mission/values/positioning

Gold - Fitness First and The Clearing

Silver - Capsticks and David Carroll & Co

Silver - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Bronze - Butlin's Firehouse and Mystery Ltd

Highly commended - Cluttons and Industry

Highly commended - YMCA and ArthurSteenHorneAdamson (ASHA)

alt

Best brand consolidation

Gold - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Silver - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Bronze - WorldPay and SomeOne

Highly commended - Blue Matrix and Living Group

Highly commended - Deutsche Telekom AG

Highly commended - TT Electronics and Emperor

alt

Best rebrand of a digital property

Gold - Wirtualna Polska and BNA

Silver - Fliks and Impero

Bronze - 1ST CENTRAL

Highly commended - Design Management Institute and Lippincott

Highly commended - SmartFocus and Lab

alt

SECTOR

Best visual identity from a charity, NGO or NFP

Gold - One Feeds Two and The Clearing

Silver - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Silver - University of Reading and Bell Integrated Communications

Bronze - Bury Council and Sport England and True North

Bronze - The Children's Society and SomeOne

Highly commended – NUS and Spencer du Bois

Highly commended - YMCA and ArthurSteenHorneAdamson (ASHA)

alt

Best visual identity from the energy & extractives sector

Gold - Suncor and Appetite Consultancy

Silver - International Association of Oil & Gas Producers and Bisqit

alt

Best visual identity from the financial services sector

Gold - Simplyco and Studio North

Silver - Scottish Widows and Rufus Leonard

Bronze - ERS and ArthurSteenHorneAdamson (ASHA)

Bronze - Worldpay and SomeOne

Highly commended - Currencies Direct and The Allotment

Highly commended - Wealth Horizon and Mytton Williams

alt

Best corporate rebrand following a merger or acquisition

Gold - Simplyco and Studio North

Gold - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Silver - Connect Group PLC and Creative Leap

Bronze - DNVGL and Landor Associates

Highly commended - Bluewater and Rocket Content Marketing

alt
alt

Best visual identity from the healthcare sector

Gold - HealthcareUK and Appetite Consultancy

Gold - Prima Dental and The House

Bronze - Bachem and Branders

alt

Best visual identity from the property sector

Gold - L&Q - The Schoolyard

Silver - East Village and Small Back Room

Silver - L&Q – The City Mills

Bronze - Veyo and Industry

Highly commended - Get Living London and Small Back Room

Highly commended – Wrenbridge, Legal & General and Ideas Factory

alt

Best visual identity from the retail sector

Gold - intu and Landor Associates

Silver - Antler and Mammal and The Cernis Collective

Silver - Apothecary 87 and Attract

Bronze - Mr Boho and Baud

Highly commended - Cordello Home and Living Group

alt

Best visual identity from the technology, media & telecommunications sector

Gold - Veyo and Industry

Silver - Relish, UK Broadband and Turquoise Branding

Bronze - Texthelp and Fishburn

Highly commended - Wirtualna Polska and BNA

Highly commended - Murata and Living Group

alt

Best visual identity from the industrial & basic materials sector

Gold - Saelen TS Industrie and Brand Brothers

Silver - Petainer and The House

alt

Best visual identity from the travel & leisure sector

Gold - Southwest Airlines and Lippincott

Silver - Airbnb and DesignStudio

alt

Best overall visual identity

intu and Landor

alt

Grand Prix

Fitness First

alt
Sponsors

Align your brand with this global celebration, honouring brand development and rebranding. We have a number of sponsorship options available to you. Call us to find out more. 

Andrew Thomas, publishing editor of Transform Magazine and Awards

email: athomas@transformmagazine.net

call: +44 (0)20 7498 7008

Supporting Partners