• Transform magazine
  • November 20, 2017

Top

The shortlist

trans-awards_n.am2_.jpg


CONTENT


Best use of a visual property; photography/illustration/digital
Azur Global
Crave It Restaurant Group and Jump Branding & Design Inc
Nomura and Living Group


Best brand experience
DeviantArt and Moving Brands
Ferrero de Mexico and 121
Nike Western Europe and SET
PIRCH and FITCH


Best use of packaging
Anheuser-Busch InBev and Pearlfisher
GlaxoSmithKline and Brand Union
Heineken International and VBAT
Patrón and Pearlfisher


PROCESS


Best external stakeholder relations during a brand development project
Meals on Wheels America
Greenbrier Companies and MerchantCantos


Best internal communication during brand development programme
CH2M and FutureBrand
CVS Health and Siegel+Gale
TransUnion and Avenue 


STRATEGY


Best creative strategy
Airbnb and DesignStudio
Murata and Living Group
Nomura and Living Group
Wolfgang Puck and Pearlfisher


Best brand evolution
CVS Health and Siegel+Gale
Equinox and The Partners
Pitney Bowes and FutureBrand
TransUnion and Avenue 
Volta and Butchershop


Best strategic/creative development of a new brand
City of Mississauga and Trajectory 
Crave It Restaurant Group and Jump Branding & Design Inc
CVS Health and Siegel+Gale


TYPE


Best brand development project to reflect changed mission/values/positioning
CVS Health and Siegel+Gale
Suncor and Appetite Consultancy 
Wesgroup Equipment and Rex Image


Best rebrand of a digital property
Canadian Olympic Committee and Zync Agency
DeviantArt and Moving Brands
Vinson & Elkins and Living Group


SECTOR


Best visual identity from the education sector
Penn State and Jerry Kuyper Partners


Best visual identity from the energy & extractives sector
Suncor and Appetite Consultancy 


Best visual identity from the engineering and manufacturing sector
Alchemix and Scholle IPN
Oplite Technologies and Grant Marketing


Best visual identity from the financial services sector
Blue Matrix and Living Group
Gottex and Living Group


Best visual identity from the healthcare & pharmaceuticals sector
Alchemix and Scholle IPN
iMedicare and Storience


Best visual identity from the industrial & basic materials sector
Alchemix and Scholle IPN
Chemours and Brand Union
Wesgroup Equipment & Rex Image


Best visual identity from the professional services sector
CH2M and FutureBrand
ICR and Thackway McCord
Vinson & Elkins and Living Group


Best visual identity from the property sector
CBRE and Brand Union


Best visual identity from the technology, media & telecommunications sector
Azur Global and Brand Diet 
Blue Matrix and Living Group
DeviantArt and Moving Brands
Murata and Living Group
Pitney Bowes and FutureBrand
Tegna and Siegel+Gale


Best visual identity from the travel & leisure sector
Airbnb and DesignStudio
Portland Streetcar Inc. and Spoke

 

Sponsors
Supporting Partners

If you are interested in being a supporting partner for the Transform Awards North America please email Hannah Wilkinson - hwilkinson@transformmagazine.net