• Transform magazine
  • June 20, 2018

Top

2015 transform awards

trans-awards_euro_long.jpg

CONTENT

Best use of a visual property

Gold - Baku and SomeOne

Silver - Oryx Energies and Handsome Brands

Bronze - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Bronze - Wilfords and Ideas Factory

Highly commended - Antler and Mammal and The Cernis Collective

Highly commended – Aston University Careers and Placements and IE Design Consultancy

Highly commended - East Village and Small Back Room

alt

Best brand architecture solution

Gold - Canary Wharf Group and Sutton Young

Silver - TT Electronics and Emperor

Bronze - Connect Group PLC and Creative Leap

Highly commended - IHTSDO and Nucleus

alt

Best brand experience

Gold - Wellcome Collection and True North

Silver - Duke St. Emporium, Jigsaw Group and Dalziel and Pow Design Consultants

Bronze - Cluttons and Industry

Highly commended - Design Management Institute and Lippincott

alt

Best use of packaging

Gold - Monty Bojangles and Springetts Brand Design Consultants

Silver - OPPO and Landor Associates

Highly commended - Gallina Blanca and Branward

 

alt

Best use of audio branding

Gold - Burkhardtsmaier and why do birds

Silver - Deutsche Bahn AG and why do birds

Silver - Unibail-Rodamco, Nova Lund and Radja Sound Design Agency

Bronze - Ehrmann AG and iV2

alt

PROCESS

Best external relations during a brand development project

Gold - Sage

Silver - International Association of Oil & Gas Producers and Bisqit

Highly commended - Bluewater and Rocket Content Marketing

 

alt

Best implementation of a brand development project across multiple markets

Gold - Oryx Energies and Handsome Brands

Silver - Oettinger Davidoff Group and DewGibbons + Partners and Johnny Fearless

Silver - Sage

Bronze - HealthcareUK and Appetite Consultancy

Highly commended - Petainer and The House

Highly commended - Bluewater and Rocket Content Marketing

alt

STRATEGY

Best creative strategy

Gold - Airbnb and DesignStudio

Silver - Relish, UK Broadband and Turquoise Branding

Silver - Veyo and Industry

Bronze - University of Reading and Bell Integrated Communications

Highly commended - Murata and Living Group

Highly commended - Sage

alt

Best implementation of a brand development project

Gold - intu and Landor Associates

Gold - Sage

Silver - Fitness First and The Clearing

Bronze - University of Reading and Bell Integrated Communications

Highly commended - Cancer Research UK and SomeOne

Highly commended - Capsticks and David Carroll & Co

alt
alt

Best brand evolution

Gold - Fitness First and The Clearing

Silver - Cambridge Literary Festival and Fishburn

Silver - One Feeds Two and The Clearing

Bronze - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Bronze - Southwest Airlines and Lippincott

Highly commended - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Highly commended - Sage

alt

Best strategic/creative development of a new brand

Gold - Oettinger Davidoff Group and DewGibbons + Partners and Johhny Fearless

Silver - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Silver - Relish, UK Broadband and Turquoise Branding

Bronze - Balfour Beatty WorkSmart and The Workroom

Bronze - Halfords and Springetts Brand Design Consultants

Highly commended – Rapport Guest Service and FRASERS

Highly commended - Veyo and Industry

alt

TYPE

Best corporate rebrand following a merger or acquisition

Gold - Simplyco and Studio North

Gold - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Silver - Connect Group PLC and Creative Leap

Bronze - DNVGL and Landor Associates

Highly commended - Bluewater and Rocket Content Marketing

alt
alt

Best brand development project to reflect changed mission/values/positioning

Gold - Fitness First and The Clearing

Silver - Capsticks and David Carroll & Co

Silver - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Bronze - Butlin's Firehouse and Mystery Ltd

Highly commended - Cluttons and Industry

Highly commended - YMCA and ArthurSteenHorneAdamson (ASHA)

alt

Best brand consolidation

Gold - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Silver - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Bronze - WorldPay and SomeOne

Highly commended - Blue Matrix and Living Group

Highly commended - Deutsche Telekom AG

Highly commended - TT Electronics and Emperor

alt

Best rebrand of a digital property

Gold - Wirtualna Polska and BNA

Silver - Fliks and Impero

Bronze - 1ST CENTRAL

Highly commended - Design Management Institute and Lippincott

Highly commended - SmartFocus and Lab

alt

SECTOR

Best visual identity from a charity, NGO or NFP

Gold - One Feeds Two and The Clearing

Silver - RNLI and Missouri Creative

Silver - University of Reading and Bell Integrated Communications

Bronze - Bury Council and Sport England and True North

Bronze - The Children's Society and SomeOne

Highly commended – NUS and Spencer du Bois

Highly commended - YMCA and ArthurSteenHorneAdamson (ASHA)

 

alt

Best visual identity from the energy & extractives sector

Gold - Suncor and Appetite Consultancy

Silver - International Association of Oil & Gas Producers and Bisqit

alt

Best visual identity from the financial services sector

Gold - Simplyco and Studio North

Silver - Scottish Widows and Rufus Leonard

Bronze - ERS and ArthurSteenHorneAdamson (ASHA)

Bronze - Worldpay and SomeOne

Highly commended - Currencies Direct and The Allotment

Highly commended - Wealth Horizon and Mytton Williams

alt

Best visual identity from the healthcare sector

Gold - HealthcareUK and Appetite Consultancy

Gold - Prima Dental and The House

Bronze - Bachem and Branders

alt
alt

Best visual identity from the professional services sector

Gold - Marlin Hawk and The Allotment

Silver - Pearson English and Goosebumps Brand Consultancy

Bronze - Mitie and Luminous

Bronze - Veyo and Industry

Highly commended - Gün & Partners and Uffindell Group Limited

Highly commended - Ubeeqo and Brand Brothers

Highly commended - Wilberforce Chambers and Studio Jo and Co

 

alt

Best visual identity from the property sector

Gold - L&Q - The Schoolyard

Silver - East Village and Small Back Room

Silver - L&Q – The City Mills

Bronze - Veyo and Industry

Highly commended - Get Living London and Small Back Room

Highly commended – Wrenbridge, Legal & General and Ideas Factory

alt

Best visual identity from the retail sector

Gold - intu and Landor Associates

Silver - Antler and Mammal and The Cernis Collective

Silver - Apothecary 87 and Attract

Bronze - Mr Boho and Baud

Highly commended - Cordello Home and Living Group

alt

Best visual identity from the technology, media & telecommunications sector

Gold - Veyo and Industry

Silver - Relish, UK Broadband and Turquoise Branding

Bronze - Texthelp and Fishburn

Highly commended - Wirtualna Polska and BNA

Highly commended - Murata and Living Group

alt

Best visual identity from the industrial & basic materials sector

Gold - Saelen TS Industrie and Brand Brothers

Silver - Petainer and The House

 

alt

Best visual identity from the travel & leisure sector

Gold - Southwest Airlines and Lippincott

Silver - Airbnb and DesignStudio

 

alt

Best overall visual identity

intu and Landor

alt

Grand Prix

alt
Sponsors
Supporting Partners